1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | American Legion Illinois Premier Boys State | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | County Election Results - June 11, 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | All results unofficial until certified by the Commissioner of Elections. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gleason County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Noah Eagle (F) | ✔ | 32 | (71.11%) | Samuel Hernandez (N) | 13 | (28.89%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Adam Grimes (F) | 18 | (39.13%) | Jeffrey Trux (N) | ✔ | 28 | (60.87%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Michael Flacco (F) | 16 | (34.78%) | Matthew Huisman (N) | ✔ | 30 | (65.22%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Allen LaMaster (F) | ✔ | 36 | (78.26%) | James Thorp (N) | 10 | (21.74%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Daniel Schwartz (F) | ✔ | 24 | (52.17%) | Matthew Mueller (N) | 22 | (47.83%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | John Ames (F) | 20 | (44.44%) | Matthew Symonds (N) | ✔ | 25 | (55.56%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Kohl Babcock (F) | 18 | (40.00%) | Max Bowman (N) | ✔ | 27 | (60.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | William Ricker (F) | 21 | (45.65%) | Kekoa Gross (N) | ✔ | 25 | (54.35%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Gazza City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Thomas Gallimore (F) | ✔ | 9 | (28.13%) | Dominick Panozzo (N) | 6 | (18.75%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Jack Borland (F) | ✔ | 10 | (31.25%) | Christian Williams (N) | 7 | (21.88%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Lofton City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Joseph Garrett (F) | 4 | (13.79%) | Logan Rosentreter (N) | ✔ | 11 | (37.93%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Spencer Johnson (F) | 6 | (20.69%) | Garrett Berger (N) | ✔ | 8 | (27.59%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Kirby City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Alec Akerman (F) | 5 | (17.24%) | Connor Schultz (N) | ✔ | 7 | (24.14%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Richard Schaefer (F) | 4 | (13.79%) | Ezra Blasi (N) | ✔ | 13 | (44.83%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Keller County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | John Megow (F) | ✔ | 30 | (63.83%) | Sunny Meva (N) | 17 | (36.17%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Kevin Boehm (F) | 12 | (25.53%) | Indraneel Pai (N) | ✔ | 35 | (74.47%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Brant Demoss (F) | ✔ | 24 | (53.33%) | Gavin Bart (N) | 21 | (46.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Joe Crum (F) | 14 | (29.79%) | Gavin Salas (N) | ✔ | 33 | (70.21%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Austin Romine (F) | ✔ | 35 | (74.47%) | Chaz Guerrero (N) | 12 | (25.53%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Santos Hernandez (F) | ✔ | 27 | (57.45%) | Brenden Kaminscky (F) | 20 | (42.55%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Hunter Stufflebeam (F) | ✔ | 26 | (55.32%) | Nathaniel Massa (N) | 21 | (44.68%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Dalton Shafer (F) | ✔ | 27 | (57.45%) | Jack Flesner (N) | 20 | (42.55%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Gaither City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Dixon Wolfe (F) | 7 | (21.88%) | Cody Phillips (N) | ✔ | 13 | (40.63%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | Ian Velarde (F) | 1 | (3.13%) | Gary Rodas (N) | ✔ | 11 | (34.38%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | Strode City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | Arick Hauschild (F) | ✔ | 8 | (29.63%) | Keyshaun Jenkins (N) | ✔ | 11 | (40.74%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | NO CANDIDATE | 0 | (0.00%) | Spencer Weis (N) | 8 | (29.63%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | Thompson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | Nathan Houha (F) | ✔ | 10 | (33.33%) | Nathan Freeman (N) | 7 | (23.33%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
114 | Samuel Dains (F) | ✔ | 8 | (26.67%) | Dylan Best (N) | 5 | (16.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
115 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
117 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
118 | Hayes County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
119 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
120 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
122 | Zhyon Parkman (F) | 20 | (43.48%) | Anthony Nasharr (N) | ✔ | 26 | (56.52%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
123 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
124 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
125 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
126 | Jason Leszynski (F) | 23 | (48.94%) | Jacob Petrik (N) | ✔ | 24 | (51.06%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
128 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
129 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
130 | Nicholas Goymerac (F) | ✔ | 24 | (52.17%) | Broderick Goss (N) | 22 | (47.83%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
131 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
132 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
133 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
134 | Charles Wallace, Jr (F) | 14 | (30.43%) | Joshua Allen (N) | ✔ | 32 | (69.57%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
136 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
137 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
138 | Hunter Sitki (F) | ✔ | 24 | (53.33%) | Lincoln Metzger (N) | 21 | (46.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
139 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
140 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
141 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
142 | Garrett Scott (F) | 16 | (34.04%) | Michael Pelfresne (N) | ✔ | 31 | (65.96%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
143 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
144 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
145 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
146 | Zachary El Ghatit (F) | 23 | (48.94%) | Alexander Gray (N) | ✔ | 24 | (51.06%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
147 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
148 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
149 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
150 | Edward Steenkolk (F) | 22 | (46.81%) | Ethan Hedden (N) | ✔ | 25 | (53.19%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
151 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
152 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
153 | Badamo City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
154 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
155 | Cory Hoggins (F) | ✔ | 11 | (34.38%) | Avery Mowen (N) | 6 | (18.75%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
156 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
157 | Benjamin Warden (F) | 6 | (18.75%) | Andrew Stengel (N) | ✔ | 9 | (28.13%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
158 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
159 | Hudson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
160 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
161 | Brandon Christopher (F) | ✔ | 8 | (25.00%) | Joshua Maubach (N) | 8 | (25.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
162 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
163 | Isaiah Atkins (F) | ✔ | 8 | (25.00%) | Benjamin Hess (N) | 8 | (25.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
164 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
165 | Mahoney City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
166 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
167 | Mason Hutchinson (F) | ✔ | 7 | (23.33%) | Jacob Woodruff (N) | 5 | (16.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
168 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
169 | Denny Chuong (F) | ✔ | 11 | (36.67%) | Alexander Pizano (N) | 7 | (23.33%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
170 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
171 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
172 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
173 | Kennedy County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
174 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
175 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
176 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
177 | Andrew Adams (F) | 18 | (39.13%) | Bennett Whitney (N) | ✔ | 28 | (60.87%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
178 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
179 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
180 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
181 | Nicholas Wilkin (F) | 19 | (41.30%) | Noah Marlar (N) | ✔ | 27 | (58.70%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
182 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
183 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
184 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
185 | Thomas Guiard (F) | ✔ | 24 | (52.17%) | Tyler Markert (N) | 22 | (47.83%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
186 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
187 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
188 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
189 | Daniel Lewis (F) | 17 | (37.78%) | Samuel Weiss (N) | ✔ | 28 | (62.22%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
190 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
191 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
192 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
193 | Devin Carrera (F) | 13 | (28.26%) | Chase Cagle (N) | ✔ | 33 | (71.74%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
194 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
195 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
196 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
197 | Gabriel Gossett (F) | 17 | (37.78%) | George Johnson (N) | ✔ | 28 | (62.22%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
198 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
199 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
201 | John Collins (F) | ✔ | 34 | (75.56%) | Charles Solonka (N) | 11 | (24.44%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
202 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
203 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
204 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
205 | Aaron Evans (F) | 18 | (40.00%) | Noah Fons (N) | ✔ | 27 | (60.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
206 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
207 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
208 | Johnson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
209 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
210 | Jake Johnsen (F) | ✔ | 14 | (46.67%) | Nicholas Mussman (N) | 2 | (6.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
211 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
212 | Jared Windsor (F) | 5 | (16.67%) | Eli Benner (N) | ✔ | 9 | (30.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
213 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
214 | Smith City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
215 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
216 | Cooper Hoxworth (F) | ✔ | 8 | (26.67%) | Timothy Yoon (N) | 7 | (23.33%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
217 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
218 | Ryan Brenner (F) | ✔ | 9 | (30.00%) | Ryan Kenneally (N) | 6 | (20.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
219 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
220 | Gonzales City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
221 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
222 | Garrett Westenskow (F) | 4 | (12.50%) | David Swegle (N) | 5 | (15.63%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
223 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
224 | Chuck Sweat (F) | ✔ | 12 | (37.50%) | Skylar Wileaver (N) | ✔ | 11 | (34.38%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
225 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
226 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
228 | Conatser County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
229 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
230 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
231 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
232 | Noah Hile (F) | 20 | (42.55%) | Francis Fabian (N) | ✔ | 27 | (57.45%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
233 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
234 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
235 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
236 | Gatlin Miller (F) | ✔ | 24 | (51.06%) | Patrick Siemonsma (N) | 23 | (48.94%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
237 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
238 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
239 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
240 | Mason DeFore (F) | 21 | (44.68%) | Eli Bernardoni (N) | ✔ | 26 | (55.32%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
241 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
242 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
243 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
244 | Clay Wells (F) | ✔ | 41 | (87.23%) | Noah Ferren (N) | 6 | (12.77%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
245 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
246 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
247 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
248 | Cameron Kida (F) | 20 | (42.55%) | Sethe Mount (N) | ✔ | 27 | (57.45%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
249 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
250 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
251 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252 | Koen Raab (F) | 22 | (46.81%) | Jared Heggeland (N) | ✔ | 25 | (53.19%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
253 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
254 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
255 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
256 | Rodrigo Viveros (F) | ✔ | 24 | (51.06%) | Elliot Kwilinski (N) | 23 | (48.94%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
257 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
258 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
259 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
260 | Eli Wurster (F) | 23 | (48.94%) | Andrew Grzeskowiak (N) | ✔ | 24 | (51.06%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
261 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
262 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
263 | Rawers City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
264 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
265 | Wyatt Huls (F) | ✔ | 10 | (31.25%) | Rustin Wertz (N) | 8 | (25.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
266 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
267 | Collier Palmore (F) | ✔ | 10 | (31.25%) | Jason Strack (N) | 4 | (12.50%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
268 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
269 | Sanzotta City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
270 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
271 | Kyle Anderson (F) | 6 | (18.75%) | Nathan Lee (N) | ✔ | 12 | (37.50%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
272 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
273 | Vivek Chaudhari (F) | 2 | (6.25%) | Michael Dowling (N) | ✔ | 12 | (37.50%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
274 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
275 | Snodgrass City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
276 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
277 | Christopher Bell (F) | ✔ | 9 | (30.00%) | Sam Van Rheeden (N) | 6 | (20.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
278 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
279 | Bradley Thompson (F) | 4 | (13.33%) | Lael Verace (N) | ✔ | 11 | (36.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
280 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
281 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
282 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
283 | Savage County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
284 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
285 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
286 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
287 | Spencer Warfield (F) | ✔ | 25 | (54.35%) | Nolan Taylor (N) | 21 | (45.65%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
288 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
289 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
290 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
291 | Phillip Young (F) | ✔ | 24 | (53.33%) | Brody Scarcliff (N) | 21 | (46.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
292 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
293 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
294 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
295 | Zachary Brandt (F) | ✔ | 30 | (65.22%) | Joel McEvoy (N) | 16 | (34.78%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
296 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
297 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
298 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
299 | Michael Amberg (F) | ✔ | 32 | (69.57%) | Phillip Murphy (N) | 14 | (30.43%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
300 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
301 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
302 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
303 | Colby Phipps (F) | ✔ | 32 | (68.09%) | Matthew Tobeck (N) | 15 | (31.91%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
304 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
305 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
306 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
307 | Lukas Tosello (F) | 21 | (44.68%) | Jacob Krus (N) | ✔ | 26 | (55.32%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
308 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
309 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
310 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
311 | Troy Hofstrand (F) | ✔ | 36 | (76.60%) | Kristopher Symanski (N) | 11 | (23.40%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
312 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
313 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
314 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
315 | Remi Astronomo (F) | ✔ | 31 | (65.96%) | Tanner Buchanan (N) | 16 | (34.04%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
316 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
317 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
318 | Bennett City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
319 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
320 | Ethan Sabotta (F) | ✔ | 12 | (37.50%) | Parker Taylor (N) | ✔ | 10 | (31.25%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
321 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
322 | Jacob Timmer (F) | 7 | (21.88%) | David Leshchiner (N) | 3 | (9.38%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
323 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
324 | Brown City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
325 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
326 | Derek Goebel (F) | 6 | (20.00%) | Sean Peyres (N) | ✔ | 9 | (30.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
327 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
328 | Nicholas Rogers (F) | ✔ | 8 | (26.67%) | Matthew Laws (N) | 7 | (23.33%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
329 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
330 | Nicholes City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
331 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
332 | Anthony Erlinger (F) | ✔ | 13 | (40.63%) | Scott Homerding (N) | ✔ | 12 | (37.50%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
333 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
334 | Preston Lewis (F) | 2 | (6.25%) | Ryan Bechtoldt (N) | 5 | (15.63%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
335 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
336 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
337 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
338 | Geiger County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
339 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
340 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
341 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
342 | Jeremiah Thomas (F) | 24 | (48.98%) | Andrew DeNeve (N) | ✔ | 25 | (51.02%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
343 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
344 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
345 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
346 | Joshua Irvin (F) | 15 | (30.61%) | Luke Altorfer (N) | ✔ | 34 | (69.39%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
347 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
348 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
349 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
350 | Robert Efflandt (F) | 11 | (22.92%) | George Schoettle (N) | ✔ | 37 | (77.08%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
351 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
352 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
353 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
354 | Jose Hernandez (F) | 19 | (38.78%) | Tyler Weishaar (N) | ✔ | 30 | (61.22%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
355 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
356 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
357 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
358 | Joseph Alm (F) | 12 | (24.49%) | Nathan Linders (N) | ✔ | 37 | (75.51%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
359 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
360 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
361 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
362 | Marcus Baker-Bedford (F) | ✔ | 29 | (60.42%) | Zachary Cahoe (N) | 19 | (39.58%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
363 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
364 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
365 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
366 | Addison (A.J.) Schmall (F) | 22 | (44.90%) | Ben Reinwald (N) | ✔ | 27 | (55.10%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
367 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
368 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
369 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
370 | Connolly Ferraro (F) | 17 | (34.69%) | John (J.D.) Barrett (N) | ✔ | 32 | (65.31%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
371 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
372 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
373 | Atteberry City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
374 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
375 | Aidan Bovee (F) | 8 | (25.00%) | Nicholas Schuler (N) | 6 | (18.75%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
376 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
377 | Riley Palm (F) | ✔ | 9 | (28.13%) | Marcelino Lee (N) | ✔ | 9 | (28.13%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
378 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
379 | Besson City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
380 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
381 | James Marshall, IV (F) | 7 | (22.58%) | Elijah Atkins (N) | ✔ | 7 | (22.58%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
382 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
383 | Christopher Russell (F) | ✔ | 10 | (32.26%) | Jacob Bowers (N) | 7 | (22.58%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
384 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
385 | Merritt City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
386 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
387 | Jorge Andino (F) | ✔ | 9 | (26.47%) | Kyle King (N) | 5 | (14.71%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
388 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
389 | Nicholas Williams (F) | 9 | (26.47%) | Alan Tondryk (N) | ✔ | 11 | (32.35%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
390 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
391 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
392 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
393 | Stelle County | 3 | of | 3 | Precincts Reporting | (100.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
394 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
395 | For Supreme Court Justice | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
396 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
397 | Shizair Bennett (F) | ✔ | 24 | (52.17%) | William Robinson (N) | 22 | (47.83%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
398 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
399 | For State Senator | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
401 | Aydin Hefford (F) | ✔ | 33 | (73.33%) | Tyler Crum (N) | 12 | (26.67%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
403 | For Circuit Court Judge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
404 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
405 | William Akpan (F) | 17 | (36.96%) | Trenton Butler (N) | ✔ | 29 | (63.04%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
406 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
407 | For Sheriff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
408 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
409 | William Shanahan (F) | ✔ | 40 | (86.96%) | Nathan Pille (N) | 6 | (13.04%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
410 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
411 | For County Clerk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
412 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
413 | James Fox (F) | ✔ | 26 | (56.52%) | Giancarlo Garnica (N) | 20 | (43.48%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
414 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
415 | For Coroner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
416 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
417 | Jonathan Rivera (F) | ✔ | 37 | (82.22%) | Anterio Allen (N) | 8 | (17.78%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
418 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
419 | For County Treasurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
420 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
421 | Samir Muhammad (F) | ✔ | 31 | (68.89%) | Kenneth Suter (N) | 14 | (31.11%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
422 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
423 | For State's Attorney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
424 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
425 | Dylan Manfredi (F) | 12 | (26.09%) | Mason Wilson (N) | ✔ | 34 | (73.91%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
426 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
427 | For Township Supervisor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
428 | Madden City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
429 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
430 | Andrew Hancock (F) | 9 | (32.14%) | Steven Brennan (N) | ✔ | 10 | (35.71%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
431 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | Joseph Howe (F) | ✔ | 9 | (32.14%) | NO CANDIDATE | 0 | (0.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
433 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
434 | Mathers City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
436 | Jack Popovich (F) | 5 | (17.86%) | Jonathon Svoboda (N) | 7 | (25.00%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
437 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
438 | Jacob Shepherd (F) | ✔ | 8 | (28.57%) | Caelin Foley (N) | ✔ | 8 | (28.57%) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
439 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
440 | Runyard City | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
441 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
442 | Luis Garcia (F) | 5 | (17.24%) | Quinn Schwager (N) | ✔ | 12 | (41.38%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
443 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
444 | Garrett Hedican (F) | ✔ | 12 | (41.38%) | NO CANDIDATE | 0 | (0.00%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
445 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
446 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
447 |